We are 20 years old!

On September 16, 2011 festive events took place in Minsk Institute of Management to celebrate its 20th anniversary.

In the framework of anniversary celebration the following events were held:

  • Student sports contest
  • Amateur student concert
  • Grand meeting with staff, students and graduates of the institute.

 DSC_0362

A number of awards and prizes on behalf of the Presidium of the Council of the Republicс of Belarus, the Minister of Education of the Republic of Belarus, Minsk Executive Committee, the Administration of Minsk's Zavodsky District as well as Minsk Institute of Management
were presented at the meeting.

DSC_0298

1 According to the decision of the Chamber of Representatives from 03.06.2011 № 842-SP4, Decree of the Presidium of the Council of the Republic of Belarus from 15.06.2011 № 637-PSR4 Edmund MICHULIS, professor of Economic law sub department, candidate of legal science, Professor was awarded with Diploma of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for merits in development of legislation, efforts to secure the rights and freedoms of citizens, a large contribution to shaping and implementing the social policy of the Republic of Belarus.

2. According to the order of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Belarus from 22.08.2011 № 233-у:

2.1. Following staff members of the Minsk Institute of Management were awarded for their long-standing productive work, significant personal contribution to the training of highly qualified specialists for the national economy of the Republic of Belarus:

Diploma of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Belarus
Kunitskaya Natalia,
deputy head of Foreign languages sub department;

Honorary diploma of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Belarus
Igor
T. Kavetsky, head of the Legal psychology sub department, candidate of psychological sciences, Associate Professor.

2.2. Nikolai V. Ryabokon, professor of Theory and History of State and Law sub department, DPhil, Professor was awarded with the badge “Excellence in Education” for a long-standing productive work, significant personal contribution to the training of highly qualified specialists and establishment of innovative technologies and methodologies in the educational process.

3. According to the order of the Minsk Executive Committee from 15.09.2011 № 368-k
Alexey A.Grebnev, professor of Management sub department, candidate of technical sciences, associate professor, was thanked officially on behalf of the Chairman of Minsk Executive Committee for his long-standing productive and honest work, high degree of proficiency, significant personal contribution to the training of highly qualified specialists for economic and social spheres of the city of Minsk.

4. Administration of Minsk's Zavodsky District:

4.1. For their long-standing productive work and significant personal contribution to the development of the Minsk Institute of Management were thanked officially:
Bronislaw A.HEDRANOVICH, Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs and Innovation, candidate of economic sciences;
Tatiana D. DAVYDENKO, senior lecturer of the Information Technologies and Higher Mathematics sub department.

4.2. For their long-standing productivework and significant personal contribution to the training of highly qualified specialists and education of young people were awarded with honorary diploma:
Kira G. DENISOVA,
assistant professor of Finances and Crediting sub department, candidate of economic sciences, assistant professor;
Zoya A. MAMONOVA, senior lecturer of Civil and Labor Law sub department.

5. According to the order of the Rector of Minsk Institute of Management from 12.09.2011
№ 421-
п:

5.1. For a long-standing productive work, significant personal contribution to the training of highly qualified specialists for the national economy of the Republic of Belarus received following awards of Minsk Institute of Management:

Order «For Education»:
Ivan P. MATSKEVICH, associate professor of Information Technologies and Higher Mathematics sub department;
Edmund F. MICHULIS, professor of Economic law sub department, candidate of legal science, Professor;
Igor I. Orlov, head of the Humanities sub department from 1993 to 2001,
candidate of philosophical science, associate professor;
Vladimir I. Puchovsky, professor of Theory and History of State and Law sub department, candidate of historical sciences, associate professor;
Viacheslav V.TABOROVETS, professor of Automated Information Systems sub department, candidate
of technical sciences, associate professor.

Medal "For outstanding work» of I degree:
Nicholas A.EGOMOSTEV, head of Business Accounting, Analysis and Auditing sub department, candidate of economic sciences, associate professor;
Yuri V. KARPILOVICH, professor of
Economics and Production management sub department, candidate of technical sciences, professor;
Natalia V. SHINKEVICH, associate professor of
Economics and Production management sub department, candidate of technical sciences, associate professor.

Medal "For outstanding work» of II degree:
Alexey A. GREBNEV, professor of Management sub department, candidate of technical sciences, associate professor;
Alevtina P. DUBINA, associate professor of
Economics and Production management sub department, candidate of economic sciences, Associate Professor.

Medal "For outstanding work» of III degree:
Bronislaw A.HEDRANOVICH, Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs and Innovation, candidate of economic sciences;
Valentina I. DONTSOVA, associate professor of Economics and Production management sub department, candidate of economic sciences, Associate Professor
Igor
T. KAVETSKY, head of the Legal psychology sub department, candidate of psychological sciences, Associate Professor.
Alexander A. KUZURA, Senior deputy chief of the Legal and Personnel operations department;
Natalia A. KUNITSKAYA, Deputy Head of the Foreign languages department;
Zoya A. MAMONOVA, senior lecturer of Civil and Labor Law sub department.
Sergei A. POLISHCHUK, Vice-chancellor of Economics Department;
Nikolai V. RYABOKON, professor of Theory and History of State and Law sub department, DPhil, Professor
Sergey N. SPIRKOV, First Vice-Rector, candidate of technical sciences, Professor;
Elena M. SHATERNIC, Deputy Head of Accounting and Finance Department;
Lyudmila I. SHPAKOVSKAYA, a senior lecturer of Theory and History of State and Law sub department;
Alexander N.SURENKOV, assistant of educational facilities department;

5.2. Awards for a long-standing productive work and significant personal contribution to the development of the institute:

Order "For Labor Valor":
Boris A. KOOSENKOV, Vice-rector in Administration.

Medal "For outstanding work» of III degree:
Mikhail N.BULOICHIK, Deputy vice-rector in Administration.
Rostislav SIKORO, driver of administrative department.
Svetlana G. CHUDNAYA, the chief architect.

DSC_0460

DSC_0476clip_image007

clip_image007

clip_image007

clip_image007

 

20.09.2011 0

Other news:


PrintPDF710380